Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
R. Seuntjens
Striker Lommel SK Pro League Major

R. Seuntjens stats 2026/27

R. Seuntjens ranks top 1% for xG per shot and top 9% for assists among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 37
  • Nationality Netherlands
  • Height 192 cm
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare R. Seuntjens
Appearances
3
2 starts
Goals
1
2 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
190
Rating
6.89
average

Pro League 2026/27 · Lommel SK

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • xG per shot0.41 Top 1%
  • Assists0.28 per 90 Top 9%
  • Ball recoveries3.28 per 90 Top 11%

Weaknesses

  • Successful dribbles0.42 per 90 Bottom 26%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

R. Seuntjens match by match

R. Seuntjens FAQs

How many goals has R. Seuntjens scored this season?

R. Seuntjens has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances (190 minutes) for Lommel SK in the Pro League 2026/27 season.

What position does R. Seuntjens play?

R. Seuntjens plays as a striker for Lommel SK. OddAlerts benchmarks R. Seuntjens against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are R. Seuntjens's strengths?

On current form, R. Seuntjens's strongest areas compared with other strikers are xG per shot (top 1%, 0.41), assists (top 9%, 0.28 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 11%, 3.28 per 90).

What is R. Seuntjens's average rating this season?

R. Seuntjens averages a match rating of 6.89 across 3 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to R. Seuntjens?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to R. Seuntjens on current form are Dennis Eckert Ayensa (Standard Liège), Agustín Auzmendi (Gimnasia La Plata) and Curro Sánchez (Burgos).