Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Talha Ülvan
Full-back Eyüpspor Super Lig Major

Talha Ülvan stats 2026/27

Talha Ülvan ranks top 16% for key passes and top 16% for pass completion among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality Turkey
  • Height 179 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Talha Ülvan
Appearances
8
6 starts
Goals
0
5 shots
Assists
0
11 key passes
Minutes
592
Rating
6.36
average

Super Lig 2026/27 · Eyüpspor

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes1.40 per 90 Top 16%
  • Pass completion86% Top 16%
  • Accurate crosses0.91 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

  • Ball recoveries2.46 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Duel win rate41% Bottom 5%
  • Assists0.00 per 90 Bottom 12%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Talha Ülvan match by match

Talha Ülvan FAQs

How many goals has Talha Ülvan scored this season?

Talha Ülvan has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 8 appearances (592 minutes) for Eyüpspor in the Super Lig 2026/27 season.

What position does Talha Ülvan play?

Talha Ülvan plays as a full-back for Eyüpspor. OddAlerts benchmarks Talha Ülvan against 1,224 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Talha Ülvan's strengths?

On current form, Talha Ülvan's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are key passes (top 16%, 1.40 per 90), pass completion (top 16%, 86%) and accurate crosses (top 26%, 0.91 per 90).

What is Talha Ülvan's average rating this season?

Talha Ülvan averages a match rating of 6.36 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Talha Ülvan?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Talha Ülvan on current form are Lucas Alcázar (Castellón), Fabian Nürnberger (Darmstadt 98) and Toni Abad (Ceuta).