Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
USL Championship · 100,000 simulations

Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay prediction

We simulated Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay 100,000 times. Charleston Battery won 74,915 of them (74.9%), the draw came up 14.8% of the time and Monterey Bay won 10.3%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.4%), and both teams score in 53.2% of simulations.

Charleston Battery badge
Charleston Battery MUSC Health Stadium
1–0 Full time
Monterey Bay badge
Monterey Bay Away
74.9% 74,915 wins
14.8% Draw
10.3% 10,266 wins
Expected goals
2.64 – 0.86
Likeliest score
2-0 10.4%
Both score
53.2%
Over 2.5
67.6%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Charleston Battery winning 74.9% and gave this exact score 8.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Benjamin Meyer MUSC Health Stadium, Charleston
Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay live score, stats & lineups

Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay in numbers 100,000 simulations · USL Championship · Sunday 20 September, 00:00

Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay simulation probabilities
Charleston Battery win74.9%
Draw14.8%
Monterey Bay win10.3%
Most likely score2-0 (10.4%)
Expected goals2.64 – 0.86
Both teams to score53.2%
Over 1.5 goals85.9%
Over 2.5 goals67.6%
Over 3.5 goals46.3%
Charleston Battery score first73.2%
Monterey Bay score first23.9%
Charleston Battery clean sheet42.4%
Monterey Bay clean sheet7.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420520179
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay prediction FAQs

Who will win Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay?

Charleston Battery are favourites. They win 74.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 14.8% for the draw and 10.3% for Monterey Bay. Including the draw, Charleston Battery avoid defeat 89.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay?

2-0, which came up in 10.4% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (9.1%) and 2-1 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay?

Both teams score in 53.2% of simulations. Charleston Battery keep a clean sheet 42.4% of the time and Monterey Bay 7.5%.

How many goals will there be in Charleston Battery vs Monterey Bay?

The simulations average 3.51 goals: 2.64 for Charleston Battery and 0.86 for Monterey Bay. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 67.6% and over 3.5 goals 46.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.