Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
K League 1 · 100,000 simulations

Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors prediction

We simulated Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors 100,000 times. Gangwon won 37,922 of them (37.9%), the draw came up 30.6% of the time and Jeonbuk Motors won 31.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.2%, while the likeliest Gangwon win is 1-0 (11.1%). Both teams score in 47% of simulations.

Gangwon badge
Gangwon Chuncheon Songam Stadium
Sunday 8 November
Jeonbuk Motors badge
Jeonbuk Motors Away
37.9% 37,922 wins
30.6% Draw
31.5% 31,464 wins
Expected goals
1.21 – 1.08
Likeliest score
1-1 14.2% Top Gangwon win: 1-0 11.1%
Both score
47%
Over 2.5
40%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Chuncheon Songam Stadium, Chuncheon
Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors lineups, team news & head to head

Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors in numbers 100,000 simulations · K League 1 · Sunday 8 November, 07:30

Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors simulation probabilities
Gangwon win37.9%
Draw30.6%
Jeonbuk Motors win31.5%
Most likely score1-1 (14.2%)
Expected goals1.21 – 1.08
Both teams to score47%
Over 1.5 goals67.5%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Gangwon score first45.7%
Jeonbuk Motors score first42.8%
Gangwon clean sheet34.4%
Jeonbuk Motors clean sheet30.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420741532
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors prediction FAQs

Who will win Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors?

Gangwon are favourites. They win 37.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 30.6% for the draw and 31.5% for Jeonbuk Motors. Including the draw, Gangwon avoid defeat 68.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors?

1-1, which came up in 14.2% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (11.6%) and 1-0 (11.1%). The likeliest Gangwon win is 1-0 (11.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors?

Both teams score in 47% of simulations. Gangwon keep a clean sheet 34.4% of the time and Jeonbuk Motors 30.2%.

How many goals will there be in Gangwon vs Jeonbuk Motors?

The simulations average 2.29 goals: 1.21 for Gangwon and 1.08 for Jeonbuk Motors. Over 1.5 goals lands 67.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 40% and over 3.5 goals 20%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.