Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
K League 1 · 100,000 simulations

Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang prediction

We simulated Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang 100,000 times. Gimcheon Sangmu won 39,214 of them (39.2%), the draw came up 26.8% of the time and Anyang won 34%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.6%, while the likeliest Gimcheon Sangmu win is 1-0 (8.9%). Both teams score in 54.9% of simulations.

Gimcheon Sangmu badge
Gimcheon Sangmu Gimcheon Stadium
Tomorrow
Anyang badge
Anyang Away
39.2% 39,214 wins
26.8% Draw
34% 33,957 wins
Expected goals
1.41 – 1.29
Likeliest score
1-1 12.6% Top Gimcheon win: 1-0 8.9%
Both score
54.9%
Over 2.5
50.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Gimcheon Stadium, South Korea
Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang lineups, team news & head to head

Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang in numbers 100,000 simulations · K League 1 · Tomorrow, 07:30

Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang simulation probabilities
Gimcheon Sangmu win39.2%
Draw26.8%
Anyang win34%
Most likely score1-1 (12.6%)
Expected goals1.41 – 1.29
Both teams to score54.9%
Over 1.5 goals75.5%
Over 2.5 goals50.6%
Over 3.5 goals28.8%
Gimcheon Sangmu score first46.9%
Anyang score first45.4%
Gimcheon Sangmu clean sheet27.8%
Anyang clean sheet24.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420741524
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang prediction FAQs

Who will win Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang?

Gimcheon Sangmu are favourites. They win 39.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.8% for the draw and 34% for Anyang. Including the draw, Gimcheon Sangmu avoid defeat 66% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang?

1-1, which came up in 12.6% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (8.9%) and 2-1 (8.4%). The likeliest Gimcheon Sangmu win is 1-0 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang?

Both teams score in 54.9% of simulations. Gimcheon Sangmu keep a clean sheet 27.8% of the time and Anyang 24.8%.

How many goals will there be in Gimcheon Sangmu vs Anyang?

The simulations average 2.70 goals: 1.41 for Gimcheon Sangmu and 1.29 for Anyang. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 50.6% and over 3.5 goals 28.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.