Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Eliteserien · 100,000 simulations

Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund prediction

We simulated Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund 100,000 times. Sarpsborg 08 won 67,060 of them (67.1%), the draw came up 19.4% of the time and Kristiansund won 13.6%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.2%), and both teams score in 61% of simulations.

Sarpsborg 08 badge
Sarpsborg 08 Sarpsborg Stadion
Sunday 1 November
Kristiansund badge
Kristiansund Away
67.1% 67,060 wins
19.4% Draw
13.6% 13,581 wins
Expected goals
2.50 – 1.08
Likeliest score
2-1 9.2%
Both score
61%
Over 2.5
68.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mathias Støfringshaug Sarpsborg Stadion, Sarpsborg
Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund lineups, team news & head to head

Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund in numbers 100,000 simulations · Eliteserien · Sunday 1 November, 16:00

Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund simulation probabilities
Sarpsborg 08 win67.1%
Draw19.4%
Kristiansund win13.6%
Most likely score2-1 (9.2%)
Expected goals2.50 – 1.08
Both teams to score61%
Over 1.5 goals87.9%
Over 2.5 goals68.9%
Over 3.5 goals47.9%
Sarpsborg 08 score first66.6%
Kristiansund score first29.2%
Sarpsborg 08 clean sheet34.5%
Kristiansund clean sheet8.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420527813
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund prediction FAQs

Who will win Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund?

Sarpsborg 08 are favourites. They win 67.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.4% for the draw and 13.6% for Kristiansund. Including the draw, Sarpsborg 08 avoid defeat 86.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund?

2-1, which came up in 9.2% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (8.7%) and 1-1 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund?

Both teams score in 61% of simulations. Sarpsborg 08 keep a clean sheet 34.5% of the time and Kristiansund 8.6%.

How many goals will there be in Sarpsborg 08 vs Kristiansund?

The simulations average 3.58 goals: 2.50 for Sarpsborg 08 and 1.08 for Kristiansund. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 68.9% and over 3.5 goals 47.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.