Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Central Cordoba SdE vs Defensa y Justicia 100,000 times. Central Cordoba SdE won 37,064 of them (37.1%), the draw came up 30.5% of the time and Defensa y Justicia won 32.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14.3%, while the likeliest Central Cordoba SdE win is 1-0 (10.4%). Both teams score in 48.7% of simulations.
Full time 2-2. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 30.5% and gave this exact score 4.5%.
| Central Cordoba SdE win | 37.1% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 30.5% |
| Defensa y Justicia win | 32.4% |
| Most likely score | 1-1 (14.3%) |
| Expected goals | 1.22 – 1.13 |
| Both teams to score | 48.7% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69.2% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41.7% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 21.3% |
| Central Cordoba SdE score first | 42.3% |
| Defensa y Justicia score first | 47% |
| Central Cordoba SdE clean sheet | 32.7% |
| Defensa y Justicia clean sheet | 29.7% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420490546 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Central Cordoba SdE are favourites. They win 37.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 30.5% for the draw and 32.4% for Defensa y Justicia. Including the draw, Central Cordoba SdE avoid defeat 67.6% of the time.
1-1, which came up in 14.3% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (11%) and 1-0 (10.4%). The likeliest Central Cordoba SdE win is 1-0 (10.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 48.7% of simulations. Central Cordoba SdE keep a clean sheet 32.7% of the time and Defensa y Justicia 29.7%.
The simulations average 2.35 goals: 1.22 for Central Cordoba SdE and 1.13 for Defensa y Justicia. Over 1.5 goals lands 69.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 41.7% and over 3.5 goals 21.3%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.