Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Argentina Liga Profesional · 100,000 simulations

Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes prediction

We simulated Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes 100,000 times. Talleres Córdoba won 38,204 of them (38.2%), the draw came up 29.8% of the time and Estudiantes won 32%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 14%, while the likeliest Talleres Córdoba win is 1-0 (10.5%). Both teams score in 49.1% of simulations.

Talleres Córdoba badge
Talleres Córdoba Estadio Juan Domingo Perón
Sunday 8 November
Estudiantes badge
Estudiantes Away
38.2% 38,204 wins
29.8% Draw
32% 31,964 wins
Expected goals
1.26 – 1.13
Likeliest score
1-1 14% Top Talleres win: 1-0 10.5%
Both score
49.1%
Over 2.5
42.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio Juan Domingo Perón, Ciudad de Córdoba
Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes lineups, team news & head to head

Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes in numbers 100,000 simulations · Argentina Liga Profesional · Sunday 8 November, 00:00

Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes simulation probabilities
Talleres Córdoba win38.2%
Draw29.8%
Estudiantes win32%
Most likely score1-1 (14%)
Expected goals1.26 – 1.13
Both teams to score49.1%
Over 1.5 goals69.7%
Over 2.5 goals42.6%
Over 3.5 goals22%
Talleres Córdoba score first52.3%
Estudiantes score first36.7%
Talleres Córdoba clean sheet32.7%
Estudiantes clean sheet28.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420490382
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes prediction FAQs

Who will win Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes?

Talleres Córdoba are favourites. They win 38.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.8% for the draw and 32% for Estudiantes. Including the draw, Talleres Córdoba avoid defeat 68% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes?

1-1, which came up in 14% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (10.5%) and 1-0 (10.5%). The likeliest Talleres Córdoba win is 1-0 (10.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes?

Both teams score in 49.1% of simulations. Talleres Córdoba keep a clean sheet 32.7% of the time and Estudiantes 28.8%.

How many goals will there be in Talleres Córdoba vs Estudiantes?

The simulations average 2.39 goals: 1.26 for Talleres Córdoba and 1.13 for Estudiantes. Over 1.5 goals lands 69.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 42.6% and over 3.5 goals 22%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.