Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Argentina Liga Profesional · 100,000 simulations

Barracas Central vs Racing Club prediction

We simulated Barracas Central vs Racing Club 100,000 times. Barracas Central won 45,788 of them (45.8%), the draw came up 28.4% of the time and Racing Club won 25.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.2%, while the likeliest Barracas Central win is 1-0 (12%). Both teams score in 47.8% of simulations.

Barracas Central badge
Barracas Central Estadio Claudio Chiqui Tapia
Sunday 8 November
Racing Club badge
Racing Club Away
45.8% 45,788 wins
28.4% Draw
25.8% 25,829 wins
Expected goals
1.41 – 0.99
Likeliest score
1-1 13.2% Top Barracas win: 1-0 12%
Both score
47.8%
Over 2.5
43%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio Claudio Chiqui Tapia, Capital Federal
Barracas Central vs Racing Club lineups, team news & head to head

Barracas Central vs Racing Club in numbers 100,000 simulations · Argentina Liga Profesional · Sunday 8 November, 00:00

Barracas Central vs Racing Club simulation probabilities
Barracas Central win45.8%
Draw28.4%
Racing Club win25.8%
Most likely score1-1 (13.2%)
Expected goals1.41 – 0.99
Both teams to score47.8%
Over 1.5 goals69.6%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 3.5 goals22.3%
Barracas Central score first51.7%
Racing Club score first38.4%
Barracas Central clean sheet37.4%
Racing Club clean sheet24.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420490380
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Barracas Central vs Racing Club prediction FAQs

Who will win Barracas Central vs Racing Club?

Barracas Central are favourites. They win 45.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28.4% for the draw and 25.8% for Racing Club. Including the draw, Barracas Central avoid defeat 74.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Barracas Central vs Racing Club?

1-1, which came up in 13.2% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (12%) and 0-0 (10.1%). The likeliest Barracas Central win is 1-0 (12%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Barracas Central vs Racing Club?

Both teams score in 47.8% of simulations. Barracas Central keep a clean sheet 37.4% of the time and Racing Club 24.8%.

How many goals will there be in Barracas Central vs Racing Club?

The simulations average 2.40 goals: 1.41 for Barracas Central and 0.99 for Racing Club. Over 1.5 goals lands 69.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 43% and over 3.5 goals 22.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.