Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
MLS · 100,000 simulations

Cincinnati vs Nashville SC prediction

We simulated Cincinnati vs Nashville SC 100,000 times. Cincinnati won 40,532 of them (40.5%), the draw came up 25.2% of the time and Nashville SC won 34.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.3%, while the likeliest Cincinnati win is 2-1 (8.5%). Both teams score in 64% of simulations.

Cincinnati badge
Cincinnati TQL Stadium
Saturday 7 November
Nashville SC badge
Nashville SC Away
40.5% 40,532 wins
25.2% Draw
34.2% 34,236 wins
Expected goals
1.68 – 1.53
Likeliest score
1-1 11.3% Top Cincinnati win: 2-1 8.5%
Both score
64%
Over 2.5
61.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated TQL Stadium, United States
Cincinnati vs Nashville SC lineups, team news & head to head

Cincinnati vs Nashville SC in numbers 100,000 simulations · MLS · Saturday 7 November, 21:00

Cincinnati vs Nashville SC simulation probabilities
Cincinnati win40.5%
Draw25.2%
Nashville SC win34.2%
Most likely score1-1 (11.3%)
Expected goals1.68 – 1.53
Both teams to score64%
Over 1.5 goals83.6%
Over 2.5 goals61.8%
Over 3.5 goals39.8%
Cincinnati score first48.4%
Nashville SC score first46.5%
Cincinnati clean sheet22.1%
Nashville SC clean sheet19.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420510227
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Cincinnati vs Nashville SC prediction FAQs

Who will win Cincinnati vs Nashville SC?

Cincinnati are favourites. They win 40.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.2% for the draw and 34.2% for Nashville SC. Including the draw, Cincinnati avoid defeat 65.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Cincinnati vs Nashville SC?

1-1, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.5%) and 1-2 (7.8%). The likeliest Cincinnati win is 2-1 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Cincinnati vs Nashville SC?

Both teams score in 64% of simulations. Cincinnati keep a clean sheet 22.1% of the time and Nashville SC 19.1%.

How many goals will there be in Cincinnati vs Nashville SC?

The simulations average 3.20 goals: 1.68 for Cincinnati and 1.53 for Nashville SC. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 61.8% and over 3.5 goals 39.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.