Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Europa League · 100,000 simulations

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI prediction

We simulated Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI 100,000 times. Hapoel Be'er Sheva won 48,634 of them (48.6%), the draw came up 25.1% of the time and OFI won 26.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.5%, while the likeliest Hapoel Be'er Sheva win is 2-1 (9.3%). Both teams score in 60.5% of simulations.

Hapoel Be'er Sheva badge
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Stadionul Valentin Stănescu
Thursday 5 November
OFI badge
OFI Away
48.6% 48,634 wins
25.1% Draw
26.3% 26,263 wins
Expected goals
1.80 – 1.27
Likeliest score
1-1 11.5% Top HBS win: 2-1 9.3%
Both score
60.5%
Over 2.5
59%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadionul Valentin Stănescu, Bucureşti
Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI lineups, team news & head to head

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Europa League · Thursday 5 November, 20:00

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI simulation probabilities
Hapoel Be'er Sheva win48.6%
Draw25.1%
OFI win26.3%
Most likely score1-1 (11.5%)
Expected goals1.80 – 1.27
Both teams to score60.5%
Over 1.5 goals81.8%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals36.8%
Hapoel Be'er Sheva score first55.7%
OFI score first38.6%
Hapoel Be'er Sheva clean sheet28.4%
OFI clean sheet17%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684693
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI prediction FAQs

Who will win Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI?

Hapoel Be'er Sheva are favourites. They win 48.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.1% for the draw and 26.3% for OFI. Including the draw, Hapoel Be'er Sheva avoid defeat 73.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI?

1-1, which came up in 11.5% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.3%) and 2-0 (7.5%). The likeliest Hapoel Be'er Sheva win is 2-1 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI?

Both teams score in 60.5% of simulations. Hapoel Be'er Sheva keep a clean sheet 28.4% of the time and OFI 17%.

How many goals will there be in Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs OFI?

The simulations average 3.07 goals: 1.80 for Hapoel Be'er Sheva and 1.27 for OFI. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59% and over 3.5 goals 36.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.