Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Europa League · 100,000 simulations

Sturm Graz vs Celje prediction

We simulated Sturm Graz vs Celje 100,000 times. Sturm Graz won 58,710 of them (58.7%), the draw came up 21.8% of the time and Celje won 19.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.1%, while the likeliest Sturm Graz win is 2-1 (9.7%). Both teams score in 56.4% of simulations.

Sturm Graz badge
Sturm Graz Merkur Arena
Thursday 5 November
Celje badge
Celje Away
58.7% 58,710 wins
21.8% Draw
19.5% 19,542 wins
Expected goals
2.01 – 1.07
Likeliest score
1-1 10.1% Top Sturm Graz win: 2-1 9.7%
Both score
56.4%
Over 2.5
59%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Merkur Arena, Graz
Sturm Graz vs Celje lineups, team news & head to head

Sturm Graz vs Celje in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Europa League · Thursday 5 November, 20:00

Sturm Graz vs Celje simulation probabilities
Sturm Graz win58.7%
Draw21.8%
Celje win19.5%
Most likely score1-1 (10.1%)
Expected goals2.01 – 1.07
Both teams to score56.4%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals36.9%
Sturm Graz score first66.6%
Celje score first28.2%
Sturm Graz clean sheet34.8%
Celje clean sheet13.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684622
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Sturm Graz vs Celje prediction FAQs

Who will win Sturm Graz vs Celje?

Sturm Graz are favourites. They win 58.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.8% for the draw and 19.5% for Celje. Including the draw, Sturm Graz avoid defeat 80.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Sturm Graz vs Celje?

1-1, which came up in 10.1% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.7%) and 2-0 (9.3%). The likeliest Sturm Graz win is 2-1 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Sturm Graz vs Celje?

Both teams score in 56.4% of simulations. Sturm Graz keep a clean sheet 34.8% of the time and Celje 13.9%.

How many goals will there be in Sturm Graz vs Celje?

The simulations average 3.07 goals: 2.01 for Sturm Graz and 1.07 for Celje. Over 1.5 goals lands 81% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59% and over 3.5 goals 36.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.