Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Champions League · 100,000 simulations

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava prediction

We simulated LASK vs Slovan Bratislava 100,000 times. LASK won 67,814 of them (67.8%), the draw came up 17.2% of the time and Slovan Bratislava won 15%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9%), and both teams score in 62.8% of simulations.

LASK badge
LASK Raiffeisen Arena
Tomorrow
Slovan Bratislava badge
Slovan Bratislava Away
67.8% 67,814 wins
17.2% Draw
15% 14,999 wins
Expected goals
2.59 – 1.15
Likeliest score
2-1 9%
Both score
62.8%
Over 2.5
71.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Donatas Rumšas Raiffeisen Arena, Austria
LASK vs Slovan Bratislava lineups, team news & head to head

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Champions League · Tomorrow, 20:00

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava simulation probabilities
LASK win67.8%
Draw17.2%
Slovan Bratislava win15%
Most likely score2-1 (9%)
Expected goals2.59 – 1.15
Both teams to score62.8%
Over 1.5 goals88.5%
Over 2.5 goals71.6%
Over 3.5 goals51.1%
LASK score first63.2%
Slovan Bratislava score first34.1%
LASK clean sheet32%
Slovan Bratislava clean sheet7.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684466
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava prediction FAQs

Who will win LASK vs Slovan Bratislava?

LASK are favourites. They win 67.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 17.2% for the draw and 15% for Slovan Bratislava. Including the draw, LASK avoid defeat 85% of the time.

What is the most likely score in LASK vs Slovan Bratislava?

2-1, which came up in 9% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (8%) and 3-1 (7.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in LASK vs Slovan Bratislava?

Both teams score in 62.8% of simulations. LASK keep a clean sheet 32% of the time and Slovan Bratislava 7.9%.

How many goals will there be in LASK vs Slovan Bratislava?

The simulations average 3.74 goals: 2.59 for LASK and 1.15 for Slovan Bratislava. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 71.6% and over 3.5 goals 51.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.