Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
EFL League One · 100,000 simulations

Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United prediction

We simulated Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United 100,000 times. Cambridge United won 38,776 of them (38.8%), the draw came up 27.3% of the time and Leyton Orient won 33.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.8%, while the likeliest Cambridge United win is 1-2 (8.5%). Both teams score in 56.2% of simulations.

Leyton Orient badge
Leyton Orient Brisbane Road
Tomorrow
Cambridge United badge
Cambridge United Away
33.9% 33,934 wins
27.3% Draw
38.8% 38,776 wins
Expected goals
1.32 – 1.43
Likeliest score
1-1 12.8% Top Cambridge win: 1-2 8.5%
Both score
56.2%
Over 2.5
51.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated George Laflin Brisbane Road, London
Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United lineups, team news & head to head

Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United in numbers 100,000 simulations · EFL League One · Tomorrow, 12:30

Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United simulation probabilities
Leyton Orient win33.9%
Draw27.3%
Cambridge United win38.8%
Most likely score1-1 (12.8%)
Expected goals1.32 – 1.43
Both teams to score56.2%
Over 1.5 goals76.7%
Over 2.5 goals51.7%
Over 3.5 goals29.8%
Leyton Orient score first46.6%
Cambridge United score first45.9%
Leyton Orient clean sheet24.3%
Cambridge United clean sheet27%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420646973
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United prediction FAQs

Who will win Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United?

Cambridge United are favourites. They win 38.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.3% for the draw and 33.9% for Leyton Orient. Including the draw, Cambridge United avoid defeat 66.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United?

1-1, which came up in 12.8% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.5%) and 0-1 (8.2%). The likeliest Cambridge United win is 1-2 (8.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United?

Both teams score in 56.2% of simulations. Leyton Orient keep a clean sheet 24.3% of the time and Cambridge United 27%.

How many goals will there be in Leyton Orient vs Cambridge United?

The simulations average 2.75 goals: 1.32 for Leyton Orient and 1.43 for Cambridge United. Over 1.5 goals lands 76.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 51.7% and over 3.5 goals 29.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.