Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Serie A · 100,000 simulations

Monza vs Atalanta prediction

We simulated Monza vs Atalanta 100,000 times. Atalanta won 41,641 of them (41.6%), the draw came up 24.4% of the time and Monza won 34%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.8%, while the likeliest Atalanta win is 1-2 (8.6%). Both teams score in 64.6% of simulations.

Monza badge
Monza U-Power Stadium
Sunday 8 November
Atalanta badge
Atalanta Away
34% 33,979 wins
24.4% Draw
41.6% 41,641 wins
Expected goals
1.54 – 1.72
Likeliest score
1-1 10.8% Top Atalanta win: 1-2 8.6%
Both score
64.6%
Over 2.5
62.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated U-Power Stadium, Monza
Monza vs Atalanta lineups, team news & head to head

Monza vs Atalanta in numbers 100,000 simulations · Serie A · Sunday 8 November, 14:00

Monza vs Atalanta simulation probabilities
Monza win34%
Draw24.4%
Atalanta win41.6%
Most likely score1-1 (10.8%)
Expected goals1.54 – 1.72
Both teams to score64.6%
Over 1.5 goals84%
Over 2.5 goals62.9%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Monza score first41.2%
Atalanta score first54.1%
Monza clean sheet18.3%
Atalanta clean sheet21.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420669126
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Monza vs Atalanta prediction FAQs

Who will win Monza vs Atalanta?

Atalanta are favourites. They win 41.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.4% for the draw and 34% for Monza. Including the draw, Atalanta avoid defeat 66% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Monza vs Atalanta?

1-1, which came up in 10.8% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.6%) and 2-1 (7.7%). The likeliest Atalanta win is 1-2 (8.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Monza vs Atalanta?

Both teams score in 64.6% of simulations. Monza keep a clean sheet 18.3% of the time and Atalanta 21.9%.

How many goals will there be in Monza vs Atalanta?

The simulations average 3.26 goals: 1.54 for Monza and 1.72 for Atalanta. Over 1.5 goals lands 84% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.9% and over 3.5 goals 41%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.