Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Serie A · 100,000 simulations

Parma vs Bologna prediction

We simulated Parma vs Bologna 100,000 times. Bologna won 49,315 of them (49.3%), the draw came up 27.6% of the time and Parma won 23.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.9%, while the likeliest Bologna win is 0-1 (12.5%). Both teams score in 47.3% of simulations.

Parma badge
Parma Stadio Ennio Tardini
Saturday 7 November
Bologna badge
Bologna Away
23.1% 23,047 wins
27.6% Draw
49.3% 49,315 wins
Expected goals
0.93 – 1.49
Likeliest score
1-1 12.9% Top Bologna win: 0-1 12.5%
Both score
47.3%
Over 2.5
43.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadio Ennio Tardini, Italy
Parma vs Bologna lineups, team news & head to head

Parma vs Bologna in numbers 100,000 simulations · Serie A · Saturday 7 November, 17:00

Parma vs Bologna simulation probabilities
Parma win23.1%
Draw27.6%
Bologna win49.3%
Most likely score1-1 (12.9%)
Expected goals0.93 – 1.49
Both teams to score47.3%
Over 1.5 goals70%
Over 2.5 goals43.5%
Over 3.5 goals22.7%
Parma score first33.4%
Bologna score first56.7%
Parma clean sheet23%
Bologna clean sheet39.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420668901
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Parma vs Bologna prediction FAQs

Who will win Parma vs Bologna?

Bologna are favourites. They win 49.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.6% for the draw and 23.1% for Parma. Including the draw, Bologna avoid defeat 77% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Parma vs Bologna?

1-1, which came up in 12.9% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (12.5%) and 0-0 (9.8%). The likeliest Bologna win is 0-1 (12.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Parma vs Bologna?

Both teams score in 47.3% of simulations. Parma keep a clean sheet 23% of the time and Bologna 39.6%.

How many goals will there be in Parma vs Bologna?

The simulations average 2.42 goals: 0.93 for Parma and 1.49 for Bologna. Over 1.5 goals lands 70% of the time, over 2.5 goals 43.5% and over 3.5 goals 22.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.