Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Championship · 100,000 simulations

Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers prediction

We simulated Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 100,000 times. Wolverhampton Wanderers won 37,664 of them (37.7%), the draw came up 26.5% of the time and Wrexham won 35.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.5%, while the likeliest Wolverhampton Wanderers win is 0-1 (9.2%). Both teams score in 53.8% of simulations.

Wrexham badge
Wrexham Racecourse Ground
Saturday 7 November
Wolverhampton Wanderers badge
Wolverhampton Wanderers Away
35.8% 35,839 wins
26.5% Draw
37.7% 37,664 wins
Expected goals
1.31 – 1.35
Likeliest score
1-1 12.5% Top Wolverhampton win: 0-1 9.2%
Both score
53.8%
Over 2.5
49.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Racecourse Ground, Racecourse Ground
Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers lineups, team news & head to head

Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers in numbers 100,000 simulations · Championship · Saturday 7 November, 12:30

Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers simulation probabilities
Wrexham win35.8%
Draw26.5%
Wolverhampton Wanderers win37.7%
Most likely score1-1 (12.5%)
Expected goals1.31 – 1.35
Both teams to score53.8%
Over 1.5 goals74.4%
Over 2.5 goals49.5%
Over 3.5 goals27.8%
Wrexham score first44.4%
Wolverhampton Wanderers score first48.1%
Wrexham clean sheet26.3%
Wolverhampton Wanderers clean sheet27.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420644000
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers prediction FAQs

Who will win Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers?

Wolverhampton Wanderers are favourites. They win 37.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.5% for the draw and 35.8% for Wrexham. Including the draw, Wolverhampton Wanderers avoid defeat 64.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers?

1-1, which came up in 12.5% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (9.2%) and 1-0 (8.9%). The likeliest Wolverhampton Wanderers win is 0-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers?

Both teams score in 53.8% of simulations. Wrexham keep a clean sheet 26.3% of the time and Wolverhampton Wanderers 27.4%.

How many goals will there be in Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers?

The simulations average 2.66 goals: 1.31 for Wrexham and 1.35 for Wolverhampton Wanderers. Over 1.5 goals lands 74.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 49.5% and over 3.5 goals 27.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.