Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
La Liga · 100,000 simulations

Celta de Vigo vs Levante prediction

We simulated Celta de Vigo vs Levante 100,000 times. Celta de Vigo won 53,453 of them (53.5%), the draw came up 24.2% of the time and Levante won 22.3%. The most likely score is 1-0 (11.4%), and both teams score in 51.2% of simulations.

Celta de Vigo badge
Celta de Vigo Abanca-Balaídos
Sunday 8 November
Levante badge
Levante Away
53.5% 53,453 wins
24.2% Draw
22.3% 22,316 wins
Expected goals
1.69 – 1.00
Likeliest score
1-0 11.4%
Both score
51.2%
Over 2.5
50.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Abanca-Balaídos, Vigo
Celta de Vigo vs Levante lineups, team news & head to head

Celta de Vigo vs Levante in numbers 100,000 simulations · La Liga · Sunday 8 November, 17:30

Celta de Vigo vs Levante simulation probabilities
Celta de Vigo win53.5%
Draw24.2%
Levante win22.3%
Most likely score1-0 (11.4%)
Expected goals1.69 – 1.00
Both teams to score51.2%
Over 1.5 goals74.8%
Over 2.5 goals50.3%
Over 3.5 goals28.5%
Celta de Vigo score first61.2%
Levante score first31.8%
Celta de Vigo clean sheet37.1%
Levante clean sheet18.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420654566
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Celta de Vigo vs Levante prediction FAQs

Who will win Celta de Vigo vs Levante?

Celta de Vigo are favourites. They win 53.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.2% for the draw and 22.3% for Levante. Including the draw, Celta de Vigo avoid defeat 77.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Celta de Vigo vs Levante?

1-0, which came up in 11.4% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (11.4%) and 2-0 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Celta de Vigo vs Levante?

Both teams score in 51.2% of simulations. Celta de Vigo keep a clean sheet 37.1% of the time and Levante 18.8%.

How many goals will there be in Celta de Vigo vs Levante?

The simulations average 2.69 goals: 1.69 for Celta de Vigo and 1.00 for Levante. Over 1.5 goals lands 74.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 50.3% and over 3.5 goals 28.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.