Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
La Liga · 100,000 simulations

Villarreal vs Getafe prediction

We simulated Villarreal vs Getafe 100,000 times. Villarreal won 65,458 of them (65.5%), the draw came up 20.7% of the time and Getafe won 13.9%. The most likely score is 2-0 (12%), and both teams score in 47.6% of simulations.

Villarreal badge
Villarreal Estadio de la Cerámica
Sunday 8 November
Getafe badge
Getafe Away
65.5% 65,458 wins
20.7% Draw
13.9% 13,854 wins
Expected goals
2.03 – 0.80
Likeliest score
2-0 12%
Both score
47.6%
Over 2.5
53.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal
Villarreal vs Getafe lineups, team news & head to head

Villarreal vs Getafe in numbers 100,000 simulations · La Liga · Sunday 8 November, 17:30

Villarreal vs Getafe simulation probabilities
Villarreal win65.5%
Draw20.7%
Getafe win13.9%
Most likely score2-0 (12%)
Expected goals2.03 – 0.80
Both teams to score47.6%
Over 1.5 goals77.2%
Over 2.5 goals53.4%
Over 3.5 goals31.4%
Villarreal score first68.3%
Getafe score first25.3%
Villarreal clean sheet45.2%
Getafe clean sheet13.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420654550
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Villarreal vs Getafe prediction FAQs

Who will win Villarreal vs Getafe?

Villarreal are favourites. They win 65.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.7% for the draw and 13.9% for Getafe. Including the draw, Villarreal avoid defeat 86.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Villarreal vs Getafe?

2-0, which came up in 12% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (11.9%) and 1-1 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Villarreal vs Getafe?

Both teams score in 47.6% of simulations. Villarreal keep a clean sheet 45.2% of the time and Getafe 13.6%.

How many goals will there be in Villarreal vs Getafe?

The simulations average 2.83 goals: 2.03 for Villarreal and 0.80 for Getafe. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.4% and over 3.5 goals 31.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.