Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
La Liga · 100,000 simulations

Málaga vs Racing Santander prediction

We simulated Málaga vs Racing Santander 100,000 times. Málaga won 45,752 of them (45.8%), the draw came up 25.5% of the time and Racing Santander won 28.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.6%, while the likeliest Málaga win is 2-1 (9.1%). Both teams score in 62.2% of simulations.

Málaga badge
Málaga Estadio La Rosaleda
Saturday 7 November
Racing Santander badge
Racing Santander Away
45.8% 45,752 wins
25.5% Draw
28.7% 28,708 wins
Expected goals
1.76 – 1.36
Likeliest score
1-1 11.6% Top Málaga win: 2-1 9.1%
Both score
62.2%
Over 2.5
60.1%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Estadio La Rosaleda, Málaga
Málaga vs Racing Santander lineups, team news & head to head

Málaga vs Racing Santander in numbers 100,000 simulations · La Liga · Saturday 7 November, 13:00

Málaga vs Racing Santander simulation probabilities
Málaga win45.8%
Draw25.5%
Racing Santander win28.7%
Most likely score1-1 (11.6%)
Expected goals1.76 – 1.36
Both teams to score62.2%
Over 1.5 goals82.7%
Over 2.5 goals60.1%
Over 3.5 goals38%
Málaga score first50.9%
Racing Santander score first43.3%
Málaga clean sheet26%
Racing Santander clean sheet17.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420654535
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Málaga vs Racing Santander prediction FAQs

Who will win Málaga vs Racing Santander?

Málaga are favourites. They win 45.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.5% for the draw and 28.7% for Racing Santander. Including the draw, Málaga avoid defeat 71.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Málaga vs Racing Santander?

1-1, which came up in 11.6% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.1%) and 1-2 (7.1%). The likeliest Málaga win is 2-1 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Málaga vs Racing Santander?

Both teams score in 62.2% of simulations. Málaga keep a clean sheet 26% of the time and Racing Santander 17.6%.

How many goals will there be in Málaga vs Racing Santander?

The simulations average 3.12 goals: 1.76 for Málaga and 1.36 for Racing Santander. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.1% and over 3.5 goals 38%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.