Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Champions League · 100,000 simulations

Lens vs Como prediction

We simulated Lens vs Como 100,000 times. Como won 41,566 of them (41.6%), the draw came up 24.3% of the time and Lens won 34.1%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11%, while the likeliest Como win is 1-2 (8.7%). Both teams score in 61.9% of simulations.

Lens badge
Lens Stade Bollaert-Delelis
Wednesday 4 November
Como badge
Como Away
34.1% 34,124 wins
24.3% Draw
41.6% 41,566 wins
Expected goals
1.47 – 1.64
Likeliest score
1-1 11% Top Como win: 1-2 8.7%
Both score
61.9%
Over 2.5
59.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Rohit Saggi Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
Lens vs Como lineups, team news & head to head

Lens vs Como in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Champions League · Wednesday 4 November, 20:00

Lens vs Como simulation probabilities
Lens win34.1%
Draw24.3%
Como win41.6%
Most likely score1-1 (11%)
Expected goals1.47 – 1.64
Both teams to score61.9%
Over 1.5 goals81.8%
Over 2.5 goals59.9%
Over 3.5 goals37.8%
Lens score first41.7%
Como score first52.8%
Lens clean sheet19.7%
Como clean sheet23.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684464
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lens vs Como prediction FAQs

Who will win Lens vs Como?

Como are favourites. They win 41.6% of our 100,000 simulations, against 24.3% for the draw and 34.1% for Lens. Including the draw, Como avoid defeat 65.9% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lens vs Como?

1-1, which came up in 11% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.7%) and 2-1 (7.8%). The likeliest Como win is 1-2 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lens vs Como?

Both teams score in 61.9% of simulations. Lens keep a clean sheet 19.7% of the time and Como 23.4%.

How many goals will there be in Lens vs Como?

The simulations average 3.12 goals: 1.47 for Lens and 1.64 for Como. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.9% and over 3.5 goals 37.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.