Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Brazil Serie A · 100,000 simulations

Palmeiras vs Remo prediction

We simulated Palmeiras vs Remo 100,000 times. Palmeiras won 79,765 of them (79.8%), the draw came up 13.5% of the time and Remo won 6.8%. The most likely score is 2-0 (14.4%), and both teams score in 39.2% of simulations.

Palmeiras badge
Palmeiras Allianz Parque
Thursday 5 November
Remo badge
Remo Away
79.8% 79,765 wins
13.5% Draw
6.8% 6,783 wins
Expected goals
2.52 – 0.57
Likeliest score
2-0 14.4%
Both score
39.2%
Over 2.5
59.2%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Wilton Pereira Sampaio Allianz Parque, São Paulo
Palmeiras vs Remo lineups, team news & head to head

Palmeiras vs Remo in numbers 100,000 simulations · Brazil Serie A · Thursday 5 November, 22:30

Palmeiras vs Remo simulation probabilities
Palmeiras win79.8%
Draw13.5%
Remo win6.8%
Most likely score2-0 (14.4%)
Expected goals2.52 – 0.57
Both teams to score39.2%
Over 1.5 goals80.6%
Over 2.5 goals59.2%
Over 3.5 goals37.2%
Palmeiras score first79.8%
Remo score first15.8%
Palmeiras clean sheet56.9%
Remo clean sheet8.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420493575
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Palmeiras vs Remo prediction FAQs

Who will win Palmeiras vs Remo?

Palmeiras are favourites. They win 79.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.5% for the draw and 6.8% for Remo. Including the draw, Palmeiras avoid defeat 93.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Palmeiras vs Remo?

2-0, which came up in 14.4% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (12%) and 1-0 (11.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Palmeiras vs Remo?

Both teams score in 39.2% of simulations. Palmeiras keep a clean sheet 56.9% of the time and Remo 8.4%.

How many goals will there be in Palmeiras vs Remo?

The simulations average 3.09 goals: 2.52 for Palmeiras and 0.57 for Remo. Over 1.5 goals lands 80.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.2% and over 3.5 goals 37.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.