Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Champions League · 100,000 simulations

PSV vs Club Brugge prediction

We simulated PSV vs Club Brugge 100,000 times. PSV won 49,911 of them (49.9%), the draw came up 20.7% of the time and Club Brugge won 29.4%. The most likely score is 2-1 (8.5%), and both teams score in 70.3% of simulations.

PSV badge
PSV Philips Stadion
Wednesday 4 November
Club Brugge badge
Club Brugge Away
49.9% 49,911 wins
20.7% Draw
29.4% 29,382 wins
Expected goals
2.15 – 1.62
Likeliest score
2-1 8.5%
Both score
70.3%
Over 2.5
72.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Irfan Peljto Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
PSV vs Club Brugge lineups, team news & head to head

PSV vs Club Brugge in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Champions League · Wednesday 4 November, 20:00

PSV vs Club Brugge simulation probabilities
PSV win49.9%
Draw20.7%
Club Brugge win29.4%
Most likely score2-1 (8.5%)
Expected goals2.15 – 1.62
Both teams to score70.3%
Over 1.5 goals88.8%
Over 2.5 goals72.3%
Over 3.5 goals51.9%
PSV score first58.6%
Club Brugge score first39%
PSV clean sheet20.2%
Club Brugge clean sheet12%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684500
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

PSV vs Club Brugge prediction FAQs

Who will win PSV vs Club Brugge?

PSV are favourites. They win 49.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.7% for the draw and 29.4% for Club Brugge. Including the draw, PSV avoid defeat 70.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in PSV vs Club Brugge?

2-1, which came up in 8.5% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.1%) and 2-2 (6.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in PSV vs Club Brugge?

Both teams score in 70.3% of simulations. PSV keep a clean sheet 20.2% of the time and Club Brugge 12%.

How many goals will there be in PSV vs Club Brugge?

The simulations average 3.77 goals: 2.15 for PSV and 1.62 for Club Brugge. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 72.3% and over 3.5 goals 51.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.