Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Champions League · 100,000 simulations

Slavia Praha vs Arsenal prediction

We simulated Slavia Praha vs Arsenal 100,000 times. Arsenal won 74,185 of them (74.2%), the draw came up 15.9% of the time and Slavia Praha won 9.9%. The most likely score is 0-2 (12.4%), and both teams score in 46.8% of simulations.

Slavia Praha badge
Slavia Praha Fortuna Arena
Wednesday 4 November
Arsenal badge
Arsenal Away
9.9% 9,926 wins
15.9% Draw
74.2% 74,185 wins
Expected goals
0.73 – 2.41
Likeliest score
0-2 12.4%
Both score
46.8%
Over 2.5
60.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Tobias Stieler Fortuna Arena, Praha
Slavia Praha vs Arsenal lineups, team news & head to head

Slavia Praha vs Arsenal in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Champions League · Wednesday 4 November, 20:00

Slavia Praha vs Arsenal simulation probabilities
Slavia Praha win9.9%
Draw15.9%
Arsenal win74.2%
Most likely score0-2 (12.4%)
Expected goals0.73 – 2.41
Both teams to score46.8%
Over 1.5 goals81.5%
Over 2.5 goals60.4%
Over 3.5 goals38.4%
Slavia Praha score first23.6%
Arsenal score first72.1%
Slavia Praha clean sheet9.4%
Arsenal clean sheet48.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420673918
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Slavia Praha vs Arsenal prediction FAQs

Who will win Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

Arsenal are favourites. They win 74.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 15.9% for the draw and 9.9% for Slavia Praha. Including the draw, Arsenal avoid defeat 90.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

0-2, which came up in 12.4% of simulations. Next are 0-1 (10.7%) and 0-3 (9.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

Both teams score in 46.8% of simulations. Slavia Praha keep a clean sheet 9.4% of the time and Arsenal 48.2%.

How many goals will there be in Slavia Praha vs Arsenal?

The simulations average 3.14 goals: 0.73 for Slavia Praha and 2.41 for Arsenal. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 60.4% and over 3.5 goals 38.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.