Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 1 · 100,000 simulations

Angers SCO vs Nice prediction

We simulated Angers SCO vs Nice 100,000 times. Nice won 42,507 of them (42.5%), the draw came up 26.8% of the time and Angers SCO won 30.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.5%, while the likeliest Nice win is 1-2 (8.9%). Both teams score in 57.5% of simulations.

Angers SCO badge
Angers SCO Stade Raymond Kopa
Sunday 8 November
Nice badge
Nice Away
30.7% 30,720 wins
26.8% Draw
42.5% 42,507 wins
Expected goals
1.29 – 1.55
Likeliest score
1-1 12.5% Top Nice win: 1-2 8.9%
Both score
57.5%
Over 2.5
53.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade Raymond Kopa, Angers
Angers SCO vs Nice lineups, team news & head to head

Angers SCO vs Nice in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 1 · Sunday 8 November, 16:15

Angers SCO vs Nice simulation probabilities
Angers SCO win30.7%
Draw26.8%
Nice win42.5%
Most likely score1-1 (12.5%)
Expected goals1.29 – 1.55
Both teams to score57.5%
Over 1.5 goals78.2%
Over 2.5 goals53.8%
Over 3.5 goals31.7%
Angers SCO score first42.9%
Nice score first50.2%
Angers SCO clean sheet21.6%
Nice clean sheet28%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420660872
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Angers SCO vs Nice prediction FAQs

Who will win Angers SCO vs Nice?

Nice are favourites. They win 42.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.8% for the draw and 30.7% for Angers SCO. Including the draw, Nice avoid defeat 69.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Angers SCO vs Nice?

1-1, which came up in 12.5% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.9%) and 0-1 (8.1%). The likeliest Nice win is 1-2 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Angers SCO vs Nice?

Both teams score in 57.5% of simulations. Angers SCO keep a clean sheet 21.6% of the time and Nice 28%.

How many goals will there be in Angers SCO vs Nice?

The simulations average 2.84 goals: 1.29 for Angers SCO and 1.55 for Nice. Over 1.5 goals lands 78.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 53.8% and over 3.5 goals 31.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.