Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 1 · 100,000 simulations

Toulouse vs Strasbourg prediction

We simulated Toulouse vs Strasbourg 100,000 times. Toulouse won 48,729 of them (48.7%), the draw came up 25% of the time and Strasbourg won 26.2%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.5%, while the likeliest Toulouse win is 2-1 (9.3%). Both teams score in 60.4% of simulations.

Toulouse badge
Toulouse Stadium de Toulouse
Friday 6 November
Strasbourg badge
Strasbourg Away
48.7% 48,729 wins
25% Draw
26.2% 26,239 wins
Expected goals
1.80 – 1.27
Likeliest score
1-1 11.5% Top Toulouse win: 2-1 9.3%
Both score
60.4%
Over 2.5
58.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadium de Toulouse, France
Toulouse vs Strasbourg lineups, team news & head to head

Toulouse vs Strasbourg in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 1 · Friday 6 November, 19:45

Toulouse vs Strasbourg simulation probabilities
Toulouse win48.7%
Draw25%
Strasbourg win26.2%
Most likely score1-1 (11.5%)
Expected goals1.80 – 1.27
Both teams to score60.4%
Over 1.5 goals81.7%
Over 2.5 goals58.9%
Over 3.5 goals36.8%
Toulouse score first53.4%
Strasbourg score first40.5%
Toulouse clean sheet28.5%
Strasbourg clean sheet17%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420660790
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Toulouse vs Strasbourg prediction FAQs

Who will win Toulouse vs Strasbourg?

Toulouse are favourites. They win 48.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25% for the draw and 26.2% for Strasbourg. Including the draw, Toulouse avoid defeat 73.8% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Toulouse vs Strasbourg?

1-1, which came up in 11.5% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.3%) and 2-0 (7.5%). The likeliest Toulouse win is 2-1 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Toulouse vs Strasbourg?

Both teams score in 60.4% of simulations. Toulouse keep a clean sheet 28.5% of the time and Strasbourg 17%.

How many goals will there be in Toulouse vs Strasbourg?

The simulations average 3.07 goals: 1.80 for Toulouse and 1.27 for Strasbourg. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 58.9% and over 3.5 goals 36.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.