Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ligue 1 · 100,000 simulations

Le Havre vs Lorient prediction

We simulated Le Havre vs Lorient 100,000 times. Lorient won 36,906 of them (36.9%), the draw came up 29.5% of the time and Le Havre won 33.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.9%, while the likeliest Lorient win is 0-1 (9.8%). Both teams score in 50.4% of simulations.

Le Havre badge
Le Havre Stade Océane
Sunday 8 November
Lorient badge
Lorient Away
33.6% 33,596 wins
29.5% Draw
36.9% 36,906 wins
Expected goals
1.19 – 1.26
Likeliest score
1-1 13.9% Top Lorient win: 0-1 9.8%
Both score
50.4%
Over 2.5
44.1%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade Océane, Le Havre
Le Havre vs Lorient lineups, team news & head to head

Le Havre vs Lorient in numbers 100,000 simulations · Ligue 1 · Sunday 8 November, 16:15

Le Havre vs Lorient simulation probabilities
Le Havre win33.6%
Draw29.5%
Lorient win36.9%
Most likely score1-1 (13.9%)
Expected goals1.19 – 1.26
Both teams to score50.4%
Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals44.1%
Over 3.5 goals23.2%
Le Havre score first41.3%
Lorient score first48.7%
Le Havre clean sheet28.8%
Lorient clean sheet30.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420660799
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Le Havre vs Lorient prediction FAQs

Who will win Le Havre vs Lorient?

Lorient are favourites. They win 36.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.5% for the draw and 33.6% for Le Havre. Including the draw, Lorient avoid defeat 66.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Le Havre vs Lorient?

1-1, which came up in 13.9% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (10%) and 0-1 (9.8%). The likeliest Lorient win is 0-1 (9.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Le Havre vs Lorient?

Both teams score in 50.4% of simulations. Le Havre keep a clean sheet 28.8% of the time and Lorient 30.8%.

How many goals will there be in Le Havre vs Lorient?

The simulations average 2.45 goals: 1.19 for Le Havre and 1.26 for Lorient. Over 1.5 goals lands 71% of the time, over 2.5 goals 44.1% and over 3.5 goals 23.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.