Join The Team!
A signing like no other...
We simulated Deportivo Riestra vs Estudiantes 100,000 times. Deportivo Riestra won 38,190 of them (38.2%), the draw came up 34.1% of the time and Estudiantes won 27.7%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 16.9%, while the likeliest Deportivo Riestra win is 1-0 (15%). Both teams score in 36.8% of simulations.
Full time 2-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Deportivo Riestra winning 38.2% and gave this exact score 8.2%.
| Deportivo Riestra win | 38.2% |
|---|---|
| Draw | 34.1% |
| Estudiantes win | 27.7% |
| Most likely score | 0-0 (16.9%) |
| Expected goals | 1.02 – 0.83 |
| Both teams to score | 36.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28.4% |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 goals | 11.9% |
| Deportivo Riestra score first | 49.8% |
| Estudiantes score first | 32.7% |
| Deportivo Riestra clean sheet | 43.9% |
| Estudiantes clean sheet | 36.2% |
Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.
GET /api/predictions/generate/420490451 ?v=2 &detail=standard &include=value,corners,cards # 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves, # corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown
Deportivo Riestra are favourites. They win 38.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 34.1% for the draw and 27.7% for Estudiantes. Including the draw, Deportivo Riestra avoid defeat 72.3% of the time.
0-0, which came up in 16.9% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (15%) and 1-1 (14.1%). The likeliest Deportivo Riestra win is 1-0 (15%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.
Both teams score in 36.8% of simulations. Deportivo Riestra keep a clean sheet 43.9% of the time and Estudiantes 36.2%.
The simulations average 1.85 goals: 1.02 for Deportivo Riestra and 0.83 for Estudiantes. Over 1.5 goals lands 56.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 28.4% and over 3.5 goals 11.9%.
Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.
Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.