Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
J1 League · 100,000 simulations

Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga prediction

We simulated Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga 100,000 times. Nagoya Grampus won 51,912 of them (51.9%), the draw came up 25.5% of the time and Kyoto Sanga won 22.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12%, while the likeliest Nagoya Grampus win is 1-0 (9.7%). Both teams score in 54.4% of simulations.

Nagoya Grampus badge
Nagoya Grampus Toyota Stadium
Tomorrow
Kyoto Sanga badge
Kyoto Sanga Away
51.9% 51,912 wins
25.5% Draw
22.6% 22,566 wins
Expected goals
1.73 – 1.07
Likeliest score
1-1 12% Top Nagoya Grampus win: 1-0 9.7%
Both score
54.4%
Over 2.5
52.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Toyota Stadium, Frisco
Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga lineups, team news & head to head

Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga in numbers 100,000 simulations · J1 League · Tomorrow, 05:00

Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga simulation probabilities
Nagoya Grampus win51.9%
Draw25.5%
Kyoto Sanga win22.6%
Most likely score1-1 (12%)
Expected goals1.73 – 1.07
Both teams to score54.4%
Over 1.5 goals77.5%
Over 2.5 goals52.8%
Over 3.5 goals30.8%
Nagoya Grampus score first55.1%
Kyoto Sanga score first37.6%
Nagoya Grampus clean sheet34.7%
Kyoto Sanga clean sheet18.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420605844
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga prediction FAQs

Who will win Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga?

Nagoya Grampus are favourites. They win 51.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.5% for the draw and 22.6% for Kyoto Sanga. Including the draw, Nagoya Grampus avoid defeat 77.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga?

1-1, which came up in 12% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (9.7%) and 2-1 (9.5%). The likeliest Nagoya Grampus win is 1-0 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga?

Both teams score in 54.4% of simulations. Nagoya Grampus keep a clean sheet 34.7% of the time and Kyoto Sanga 18.1%.

How many goals will there be in Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga?

The simulations average 2.80 goals: 1.73 for Nagoya Grampus and 1.07 for Kyoto Sanga. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 52.8% and over 3.5 goals 30.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.