Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Netherlands Eredivisie · 100,000 simulations

SC Cambuur vs PSV prediction

We simulated SC Cambuur vs PSV 100,000 times. PSV won 63,352 of them (63.4%), the draw came up 18.1% of the time and SC Cambuur won 18.6%. The most likely score is 1-2 (8.8%), and both teams score in 66.8% of simulations.

SC Cambuur badge
SC Cambuur Kooi Stadion
Sunday 8 November
PSV badge
PSV Away
18.6% 18,583 wins
18.1% Draw
63.4% 63,352 wins
Expected goals
1.32 – 2.53
Likeliest score
1-2 8.8%
Both score
66.8%
Over 2.5
73.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Sander van der Eijk Kooi Stadion, Netherlands
SC Cambuur vs PSV lineups, team news & head to head

SC Cambuur vs PSV in numbers 100,000 simulations · Netherlands Eredivisie · Sunday 8 November, 15:45

SC Cambuur vs PSV simulation probabilities
SC Cambuur win18.6%
Draw18.1%
PSV win63.4%
Most likely score1-2 (8.8%)
Expected goals1.32 – 2.53
Both teams to score66.8%
Over 1.5 goals89.3%
Over 2.5 goals73.3%
Over 3.5 goals53.3%
SC Cambuur score first36.8%
PSV score first60.9%
SC Cambuur clean sheet8.4%
PSV clean sheet27.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420609857
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

SC Cambuur vs PSV prediction FAQs

Who will win SC Cambuur vs PSV?

PSV are favourites. They win 63.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 18.1% for the draw and 18.6% for SC Cambuur. Including the draw, PSV avoid defeat 81.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in SC Cambuur vs PSV?

1-2, which came up in 8.8% of simulations. Next are 1-3 (7.4%) and 1-1 (7.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in SC Cambuur vs PSV?

Both teams score in 66.8% of simulations. SC Cambuur keep a clean sheet 8.4% of the time and PSV 27.2%.

How many goals will there be in SC Cambuur vs PSV?

The simulations average 3.84 goals: 1.32 for SC Cambuur and 2.53 for PSV. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 73.3% and over 3.5 goals 53.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.