Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Netherlands Eredivisie · 100,000 simulations

Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard prediction

We simulated Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard 100,000 times. Feyenoord won 79,077 of them (79.1%), the draw came up 13.4% of the time and Fortuna Sittard won 7.5%. The most likely score is 2-0 (9.8%), and both teams score in 53.7% of simulations.

Feyenoord badge
Feyenoord Stadion Feijenoord
Tomorrow
Fortuna Sittard badge
Fortuna Sittard Away
79.1% 79,077 wins
13.4% Draw
7.5% 7,524 wins
Expected goals
2.95 – 0.84
Likeliest score
2-0 9.8%
Both score
53.7%
Over 2.5
72.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Joey Kooij Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam
Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard lineups, team news & head to head

Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard in numbers 100,000 simulations · Netherlands Eredivisie · Tomorrow, 15:30

Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard simulation probabilities
Feyenoord win79.1%
Draw13.4%
Fortuna Sittard win7.5%
Most likely score2-0 (9.8%)
Expected goals2.95 – 0.84
Both teams to score53.7%
Over 1.5 goals89.1%
Over 2.5 goals72.4%
Over 3.5 goals52.1%
Feyenoord score first73.6%
Fortuna Sittard score first23.7%
Feyenoord clean sheet43.5%
Fortuna Sittard clean sheet5.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420609664
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard prediction FAQs

Who will win Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard?

Feyenoord are favourites. They win 79.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 13.4% for the draw and 7.5% for Fortuna Sittard. Including the draw, Feyenoord avoid defeat 92.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard?

2-0, which came up in 9.8% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (9.5%) and 2-1 (8.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard?

Both teams score in 53.7% of simulations. Feyenoord keep a clean sheet 43.5% of the time and Fortuna Sittard 5.6%.

How many goals will there be in Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard?

The simulations average 3.79 goals: 2.95 for Feyenoord and 0.84 for Fortuna Sittard. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 72.4% and over 3.5 goals 52.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.