Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Netherlands Eredivisie · 100,000 simulations

Telstar vs FC Utrecht prediction

We simulated Telstar vs FC Utrecht 100,000 times. FC Utrecht won 42,915 of them (42.9%), the draw came up 25.2% of the time and Telstar won 31.9%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.2%, while the likeliest FC Utrecht win is 1-2 (8.7%). Both teams score in 65.2% of simulations.

Telstar badge
Telstar BUKO Stadion
Sunday 1 November
FC Utrecht badge
FC Utrecht Away
31.9% 31,847 wins
25.2% Draw
42.9% 42,915 wins
Expected goals
1.51 – 1.77
Likeliest score
1-1 11.2% Top FC Utrecht win: 1-2 8.7%
Both score
65.2%
Over 2.5
63.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Richard Martens BUKO Stadion, Velsen
Telstar vs FC Utrecht lineups, team news & head to head

Telstar vs FC Utrecht in numbers 100,000 simulations · Netherlands Eredivisie · Sunday 1 November, 13:30

Telstar vs FC Utrecht simulation probabilities
Telstar win31.9%
Draw25.2%
FC Utrecht win42.9%
Most likely score1-1 (11.2%)
Expected goals1.51 – 1.77
Both teams to score65.2%
Over 1.5 goals84.8%
Over 2.5 goals63.4%
Over 3.5 goals41.5%
Telstar score first45.6%
FC Utrecht score first49.3%
Telstar clean sheet17.4%
FC Utrecht clean sheet22.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420609691
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Telstar vs FC Utrecht prediction FAQs

Who will win Telstar vs FC Utrecht?

FC Utrecht are favourites. They win 42.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.2% for the draw and 31.9% for Telstar. Including the draw, FC Utrecht avoid defeat 68.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Telstar vs FC Utrecht?

1-1, which came up in 11.2% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (8.7%) and 2-1 (7.5%). The likeliest FC Utrecht win is 1-2 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Telstar vs FC Utrecht?

Both teams score in 65.2% of simulations. Telstar keep a clean sheet 17.4% of the time and FC Utrecht 22.6%.

How many goals will there be in Telstar vs FC Utrecht?

The simulations average 3.28 goals: 1.51 for Telstar and 1.77 for FC Utrecht. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 63.4% and over 3.5 goals 41.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.