Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
J1 League · 100,000 simulations

JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka prediction

We simulated JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka 100,000 times. Avispa Fukuoka won 35,984 of them (36%), the draw came up 29.6% of the time and JEF United won 34.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.9%, while the likeliest Avispa Fukuoka win is 0-1 (9.7%). Both teams score in 50.3% of simulations.

JEF United badge
JEF United Fukuda Denshi Arena
Sunday 1 November
Avispa Fukuoka badge
Avispa Fukuoka Away
34.4% 34,440 wins
29.6% Draw
36% 35,984 wins
Expected goals
1.20 – 1.24
Likeliest score
1-1 13.9% Top Avispa Fukuoka win: 0-1 9.7%
Both score
50.3%
Over 2.5
43.9%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Fukuda Denshi Arena, Chiba
JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka lineups, team news & head to head

JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka in numbers 100,000 simulations · J1 League · Sunday 1 November, 05:00

JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka simulation probabilities
JEF United win34.4%
Draw29.6%
Avispa Fukuoka win36%
Most likely score1-1 (13.9%)
Expected goals1.20 – 1.24
Both teams to score50.3%
Over 1.5 goals70.8%
Over 2.5 goals43.9%
Over 3.5 goals23.1%
JEF United score first47.6%
Avispa Fukuoka score first42.5%
JEF United clean sheet29.4%
Avispa Fukuoka clean sheet30.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420605697
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka prediction FAQs

Who will win JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka?

Avispa Fukuoka are favourites. They win 36% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.6% for the draw and 34.4% for JEF United. Including the draw, Avispa Fukuoka avoid defeat 65.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka?

1-1, which came up in 13.9% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (10.1%) and 0-1 (9.7%). The likeliest Avispa Fukuoka win is 0-1 (9.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka?

Both teams score in 50.3% of simulations. JEF United keep a clean sheet 29.4% of the time and Avispa Fukuoka 30.4%.

How many goals will there be in JEF United vs Avispa Fukuoka?

The simulations average 2.44 goals: 1.20 for JEF United and 1.24 for Avispa Fukuoka. Over 1.5 goals lands 70.8% of the time, over 2.5 goals 43.9% and over 3.5 goals 23.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.