Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Nations League · 100,000 simulations

Luxembourg vs Estonia prediction

We simulated Luxembourg vs Estonia 100,000 times. Luxembourg won 41,516 of them (41.5%), the draw came up 30.1% of the time and Estonia won 28.4%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.6%, while the likeliest Luxembourg win is 1-0 (13.4%). Both teams score in 43.3% of simulations.

Luxembourg badge
Luxembourg Stade de Luxembourg
Friday 13 November
Estonia badge
Estonia Away
41.5% 41,516 wins
30.1% Draw
28.4% 28,396 wins
Expected goals
1.22 – 0.95
Likeliest score
1-1 13.6% Top Luxembourg win: 1-0 13.4%
Both score
43.3%
Over 2.5
36.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade de Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Luxembourg vs Estonia lineups, team news & head to head

Luxembourg vs Estonia in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Nations League · Friday 13 November, 19:45

Luxembourg vs Estonia simulation probabilities
Luxembourg win41.5%
Draw30.1%
Estonia win28.4%
Most likely score1-1 (13.6%)
Expected goals1.22 – 0.95
Both teams to score43.3%
Over 1.5 goals64%
Over 2.5 goals36.8%
Over 3.5 goals17.6%
Luxembourg score first46.3%
Estonia score first41.4%
Luxembourg clean sheet38.9%
Estonia clean sheet30%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420725817
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Luxembourg vs Estonia prediction FAQs

Who will win Luxembourg vs Estonia?

Luxembourg are favourites. They win 41.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 30.1% for the draw and 28.4% for Estonia. Including the draw, Luxembourg avoid defeat 71.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Luxembourg vs Estonia?

1-1, which came up in 13.6% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (13.4%) and 0-0 (12.2%). The likeliest Luxembourg win is 1-0 (13.4%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Luxembourg vs Estonia?

Both teams score in 43.3% of simulations. Luxembourg keep a clean sheet 38.9% of the time and Estonia 30%.

How many goals will there be in Luxembourg vs Estonia?

The simulations average 2.17 goals: 1.22 for Luxembourg and 0.95 for Estonia. Over 1.5 goals lands 64% of the time, over 2.5 goals 36.8% and over 3.5 goals 17.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.