Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Nations League · 100,000 simulations

Malta vs Andorra prediction

We simulated Malta vs Andorra 100,000 times. Malta won 58,037 of them (58%), the draw came up 27.5% of the time and Andorra won 14.5%. The most likely score is 1-0 (18.5%), and both teams score in 34% of simulations.

Malta badge
Malta Ta'Qali National Stadium
1–0 Full time
Andorra badge
Andorra Away
58% 58,037 wins
27.5% Draw
14.5% 14,475 wins
Expected goals
1.46 – 0.58
Likeliest score
1-0 18.5%
Both score
34%
Over 2.5
33.5%

Full time 1-0. Before kick-off the simulations had Malta winning 58% and gave this exact score 18.5%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Mikkel Redder Ta'Qali National Stadium, Ta'Qali
Malta vs Andorra live score, stats & lineups

Malta vs Andorra in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Nations League · Sunday 4 October, 17:00

Malta vs Andorra simulation probabilities
Malta win58%
Draw27.5%
Andorra win14.5%
Most likely score1-0 (18.5%)
Expected goals1.46 – 0.58
Both teams to score34%
Over 1.5 goals60.7%
Over 2.5 goals33.5%
Over 3.5 goals15.2%
Malta score first60.6%
Andorra score first26%
Malta clean sheet56%
Andorra clean sheet23.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420688861
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Malta vs Andorra prediction FAQs

Who will win Malta vs Andorra?

Malta are favourites. They win 58% of our 100,000 simulations, against 27.5% for the draw and 14.5% for Andorra. Including the draw, Malta avoid defeat 85.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Malta vs Andorra?

1-0, which came up in 18.5% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (13.7%) and 0-0 (13.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Malta vs Andorra?

Both teams score in 34% of simulations. Malta keep a clean sheet 56% of the time and Andorra 23.6%.

How many goals will there be in Malta vs Andorra?

The simulations average 2.04 goals: 1.46 for Malta and 0.58 for Andorra. Over 1.5 goals lands 60.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 33.5% and over 3.5 goals 15.2%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.