Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Nations League · 100,000 simulations

Moldova vs Slovakia prediction

We simulated Moldova vs Slovakia 100,000 times. Slovakia won 65,757 of them (65.8%), the draw came up 21% of the time and Moldova won 13.3%. The most likely score is 0-1 (12.9%), and both teams score in 45% of simulations.

Moldova badge
Moldova Stadionul CPTF
0–4 Full time
Slovakia badge
Slovakia Away
13.3% 13,287 wins
21% Draw
65.8% 65,757 wins
Expected goals
0.74 – 1.97
Likeliest score
0-1 12.9%
Both score
45%
Over 2.5
50.8%

Full time 0-4. Before kick-off the simulations had Slovakia winning 65.8% and gave this exact score 4.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Igal Frid Stadionul CPTF, Chişinău
Moldova vs Slovakia live score, stats & lineups

Moldova vs Slovakia in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Nations League · Tuesday 6 October, 19:45

Moldova vs Slovakia simulation probabilities
Moldova win13.3%
Draw21%
Slovakia win65.8%
Most likely score0-1 (12.9%)
Expected goals0.74 – 1.97
Both teams to score45%
Over 1.5 goals75.2%
Over 2.5 goals50.8%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Moldova score first23.6%
Slovakia score first69.1%
Moldova clean sheet14.4%
Slovakia clean sheet47.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420693619
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Moldova vs Slovakia prediction FAQs

Who will win Moldova vs Slovakia?

Slovakia are favourites. They win 65.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21% for the draw and 13.3% for Moldova. Including the draw, Slovakia avoid defeat 86.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Moldova vs Slovakia?

0-1, which came up in 12.9% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (12.7%) and 1-1 (9.8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Moldova vs Slovakia?

Both teams score in 45% of simulations. Moldova keep a clean sheet 14.4% of the time and Slovakia 47.7%.

How many goals will there be in Moldova vs Slovakia?

The simulations average 2.71 goals: 0.74 for Moldova and 1.97 for Slovakia. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 50.8% and over 3.5 goals 29%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.