Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Nations League · 100,000 simulations

Montenegro vs Armenia prediction

We simulated Montenegro vs Armenia 100,000 times. Montenegro won 66,055 of them (66.1%), the draw came up 19.6% of the time and Armenia won 14.3%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.1%), and both teams score in 51.4% of simulations.

Montenegro badge
Montenegro Stadion Pod Goricom
0–0 Full time
Armenia badge
Armenia Away
66.1% 66,055 wins
19.6% Draw
14.3% 14,331 wins
Expected goals
2.15 – 0.88
Likeliest score
2-0 11.1%
Both score
51.4%
Over 2.5
58.1%

Full time 0-0. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 19.6% and gave this exact score 5.2%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Manfredas Lukjančukas Stadion Pod Goricom, Podgorica
Montenegro vs Armenia live score, stats & lineups

Montenegro vs Armenia in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Nations League · Monday 5 October, 19:45

Montenegro vs Armenia simulation probabilities
Montenegro win66.1%
Draw19.6%
Armenia win14.3%
Most likely score2-0 (11.1%)
Expected goals2.15 – 0.88
Both teams to score51.4%
Over 1.5 goals80.3%
Over 2.5 goals58.1%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Montenegro score first70.5%
Armenia score first24.4%
Montenegro clean sheet41.7%
Armenia clean sheet12.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420693419
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Montenegro vs Armenia prediction FAQs

Who will win Montenegro vs Armenia?

Montenegro are favourites. They win 66.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.6% for the draw and 14.3% for Armenia. Including the draw, Montenegro avoid defeat 85.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Montenegro vs Armenia?

2-0, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.4%) and 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Montenegro vs Armenia?

Both teams score in 51.4% of simulations. Montenegro keep a clean sheet 41.7% of the time and Armenia 12.1%.

How many goals will there be in Montenegro vs Armenia?

The simulations average 3.03 goals: 2.15 for Montenegro and 0.88 for Armenia. Over 1.5 goals lands 80.3% of the time, over 2.5 goals 58.1% and over 3.5 goals 36%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.