Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Bundesliga · 100,000 simulations

TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 prediction

We simulated TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 100,000 times. TSG Hoffenheim won 61,398 of them (61.4%), the draw came up 20.1% of the time and Schalke 04 won 18.5%. The most likely score is 2-1 (9.5%), and both teams score in 61.5% of simulations.

TSG Hoffenheim badge
TSG Hoffenheim SNP Arena
Sunday 8 November
Schalke 04 badge
Schalke 04 Away
61.4% 61,398 wins
20.1% Draw
18.5% 18,512 wins
Expected goals
2.26 – 1.17
Likeliest score
2-1 9.5%
Both score
61.5%
Over 2.5
66.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated SNP Arena, Sinsheim
TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 lineups, team news & head to head

TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 in numbers 100,000 simulations · Bundesliga · Sunday 8 November, 18:30

TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 simulation probabilities
TSG Hoffenheim win61.4%
Draw20.1%
Schalke 04 win18.5%
Most likely score2-1 (9.5%)
Expected goals2.26 – 1.17
Both teams to score61.5%
Over 1.5 goals85.6%
Over 2.5 goals66.3%
Over 3.5 goals44.7%
TSG Hoffenheim score first66%
Schalke 04 score first30.2%
TSG Hoffenheim clean sheet31.4%
Schalke 04 clean sheet10.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420678945
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 prediction FAQs

Who will win TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04?

TSG Hoffenheim are favourites. They win 61.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.1% for the draw and 18.5% for Schalke 04. Including the draw, TSG Hoffenheim avoid defeat 81.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04?

2-1, which came up in 9.5% of simulations. Next are 1-1 (8.9%) and 2-0 (8.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04?

Both teams score in 61.5% of simulations. TSG Hoffenheim keep a clean sheet 31.4% of the time and Schalke 04 10.8%.

How many goals will there be in TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04?

The simulations average 3.43 goals: 2.26 for TSG Hoffenheim and 1.17 for Schalke 04. Over 1.5 goals lands 85.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 66.3% and over 3.5 goals 44.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.