Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Nations League · 100,000 simulations

Ukraine vs Hungary prediction

We simulated Ukraine vs Hungary 100,000 times. Hungary won 35,270 of them (35.3%), the draw came up 33.2% of the time and Ukraine won 31.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 15.1%, while the likeliest Hungary win is 0-1 (11.1%). Both teams score in 44.9% of simulations.

Ukraine badge
Ukraine Štadión Antona Malatinského
1–2 Full time
Hungary badge
Hungary Away
31.5% 31,543 wins
33.2% Draw
35.3% 35,270 wins
Expected goals
1.04 – 1.11
Likeliest score
1-1 15.1% Top Hungary win: 0-1 11.1%
Both score
44.9%
Over 2.5
36.4%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Hungary winning 35.3% and gave this exact score 7.4%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Igor Pajač Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava
Ukraine vs Hungary live score, stats & lineups

Ukraine vs Hungary in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Nations League · Monday 5 October, 19:45

Ukraine vs Hungary simulation probabilities
Ukraine win31.5%
Draw33.2%
Hungary win35.3%
Most likely score1-1 (15.1%)
Expected goals1.04 – 1.11
Both teams to score44.9%
Over 1.5 goals65%
Over 2.5 goals36.4%
Over 3.5 goals17.3%
Ukraine score first40.6%
Hungary score first45.4%
Ukraine clean sheet33.2%
Hungary clean sheet35.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420693417
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ukraine vs Hungary prediction FAQs

Who will win Ukraine vs Hungary?

Hungary are favourites. They win 35.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 33.2% for the draw and 31.5% for Ukraine. Including the draw, Hungary avoid defeat 68.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ukraine vs Hungary?

1-1, which came up in 15.1% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (13.7%) and 0-1 (11.1%). The likeliest Hungary win is 0-1 (11.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ukraine vs Hungary?

Both teams score in 44.9% of simulations. Ukraine keep a clean sheet 33.2% of the time and Hungary 35.7%.

How many goals will there be in Ukraine vs Hungary?

The simulations average 2.15 goals: 1.04 for Ukraine and 1.11 for Hungary. Over 1.5 goals lands 65% of the time, over 2.5 goals 36.4% and over 3.5 goals 17.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.